Home > Suzuka Circuit Results > SOLAR CAR RACE
FIA ALTERNATIVE ENERGIES CUP
DREAM CUP SOLAR CAR RACE SUZUKA 2009
OLYMPIA/DREAM/CHALLENGE/ENJOY II  RACE REPORT after 6Hours (Unofficial)
DATE:2009-08-02  WEATHER : Cloudy  COURSE : Wet  5.807km
START: 13:00'00
Fastest Lap No. 5 Sai Ki 5'41.283 32/32 61.25km/h
Penalty
No.5, 36 21 laps were subtracted from the results. (Special Rule 17.5 b) (Battery Replacement)
21 laps were subtracted from the results. (SR. Art 17.5 b)
DREAM CUP SOLAR CAR RACE SUZUKA 2009
OLYMPIA/DREAM/CHALLENGE/ENJOY II  RACE REPORT after 6Hours (Unofficial)
DATE:2009-08-02  WEATHER : Cloudy  COURSE : Wet  5.807km
Pos. | No. | Cls. | Team | Type | 1st Driver | 2nd Driver | 3rd Driver | Laps | TotalTime | |||
1 | 6 | DREAM | 1 | OSU Osaka Industrial University | OSU model S' | T.SUDO | A.MIURA | 55 | 6:00'46.069 | |||
2 | 1 | DREAM | 2 | Ashiya University Solar Car Project (A) | Sky Ace TIGA | A.NIWA | T.MISE | K.NOMURA | 55 | 6:00'51.737 | ||
3 | 23 | CHALLENGE | 1 | Sakai Municipal Industrial High School Science Department | SCIENCE 709 | K.OTA | F.YAMAOKA | 49 | 6:04'39.941 | |||
4 | 25 | CHALLENGE | 2 | Kihoku Industrial High School Production Technology Department | KIHOKU SOLAR | M.YAMAMOTO | S.NAKAOKA | 49 | 6:08'09.387 | |||
5 | 21 | CHALLENGE | 3 | Kashiwakai | MUSASHI | T.KIKUMOTO | T.SEKI | 49 | 6:05'32.021 | |||
6 | 11 | DREAM | 3 | Showa First Academy Automobile Research Club | CHALLENGER | M.KUROKI | K.KOMINE | M.SINYASIKI | 49 | 6:08'41.850 | ||
7 | 35 | CHALLENGE | 4 | Team MAXSPEED | Flat Out | M.FURUKAWA | Y.SHONO | 48 | 6:01'23.504 | |||
8 | 3 | DREAM | 4 | Politec College Shiga SPD-A | SPD-Pro2 | S.NAKATA | Y.SUGIMOTO | S.SAITO | 47 | 6:01'14.604 | ||
9 | 10 | DREAM | 5 | Kure Takeda Gakuen Kurekou High School | MUSOUSHIN | N.TAKEDA | M.KUSUMOTO | 47 | 6:05'44.562 | |||
10 | 27 | CHALLENGE | 5 | TEAM SUNLAKE | SUNLAKE EVO | K.TAKAHASHI | K.HIRAO | 45 | 6:09'51.375 | |||
11 | 9 | DREAM | 6 | Salesian Technical High School Solar Car Project | SALESIO | A.OTA | H.MORI | J.SAITOH | 44 | 6:03'14.578 | ||
12 | 8 | DREAM | 7 | JTEKT Solar Car Team | Tekton 262s | S.KAWAHARA | N.FUKUI | K.MATSUMOTO | 44 | 6:06'08.209 | ||
13 | 24 | CHALLENGE | 6 | Bakabons | SCARBAEUS | H.IZAWA | T.FUJITA | 43 | 6:08'43.761 | |||
14 | 22 | CHALLENGE | 7 | H・A・T Racing Team | EBARA ECO-TECH | K.ITAGAKI | T.MURAYAMA | 43 | 6:06'15.376 | |||
15 | 26 | CHALLENGE | 8 | Nagano Industrial High School Environmental Systems Team | Big Wave SONIC | Y.NAKAMURA | D.ARAI | 42 | 5:29'21.865 | |||
16 | 33 | CHALLENGE | 9 | Suzuka Industrial High School | DEVeL | N.SANO | R.KANAYA | M.SHIGEMATSU | 42 | 6:04'03.848 | ||
17 | 32 | CHALLENGE | 10 | Kanazawa Institute of Technology Yumekobo | KIT GoldenEagle | T.TAKEDA | Y.NAKAGAWA | 41 | 5:27'41.187 | |||
18 | 28 | CHALLENGE | 11 | Hyogo Prefectural Amagasaki Technical High School | CHALLENGER-II | H.SADA | M.SUGIYAMA | T.KINOSHITA | 40 | 6:02'22.212 | ||
19 | 7 | DREAM | 8 | ASTECA RACING TEAM | TABRADI-R | S.YOKOYAMA | Y.OZAWA | 39 | 6:06'51.491 | |||
20 | 30 | CHALLENGE | 12 | Nagoya Institute of Technology Solar Car Club | Horizon'09 | N.YANAGIHARA | T.NAKAJIMA | 38 | 6:03'15.680 | |||
21 | 34 | CHALLENGE | 13 | Ueno Industry and Iga Hakuhou High School Future Factory | S・S・Feeler | T.SUETSUNE | Y.SUZUKI | 37 | 5:42'05.442 | |||
22 | 39 | CHALLENGE | 14 | Miyazaki Industrial High School Solar Car Team | miyakou MT09 | T.MASUDA | M.MAEDA | H.KODAMA | 36 | 5:07'38.539 | ||
23 | 37 | CHALLENGE | 15 | Osaka Institute of Technology Team REGALIA A Team | IRIS Type-R | Y.MURAKAMI | Y.NISHIKAWA | 36 | 5:46'11.213 | |||
24 | 005 | OLYMPIA | 1 | Shizuoka Solar Car Club | ELA | Y.SHIOKAWA | K.OSHIMA | 35 | 5:29'19.660 | |||
25 | 29 | CHALLENGE | 16 | Ritsumeikan University EV-Racing | vi-mana09 | R.NAKAGAWA | K.MASAI | 34 | 5:59'51.227 | |||
26 | 2 | DREAM | 9 | Omori Gakuen High School Automobile Club | OGHS Sunrise | K.TAKAHASHI | M.SAITO | K.MOMOSE | 33 | 6:08'34.302 | ||
27 | * | 5 | DREAM | 10 | Reki | U-1 | T.TAKASAKI | C.TAKASAKI | 32 | 6:12'47.854 | ||
28 | 003 | OLYMPIA | 2 | ENEMAX−χ | ENEMAX-χ | H.TASAI | K.OHOKA | A.ODAWARA | 29 | 6:00'00.736 | ||
29 | 001 | OLYMPIA | 3 | Nagano Institute of Technology Junior College | Fizzer20J | S.YOKOSEKI | K.KITAHARA | K.NAKAJIMA | 29 | 4:46'21.734 | ||
30 | 007 | OLYMPIA | 4 | Aichi Institute of Technology Challenge Project | Solar Power AIT II | K.SHIMIZU | T.NINOMIYA | K.FUJIMOTO | 28 | 5:52'46.780 | ||
31 | 4 | DREAM | 11 | Hiryu High School Automobile Club | HIRYU Shining | T.MATUI | Y.ITAGAKI | 28 | 5:02'17.184 | |||
32 | * | 36 | CHALLENGE | 17 | Team Sun Bug | TAIYOUCHUU IV | T.ITO | R.OGAWA | 26 | 6:06'46.768 | ||
33 | 009 | OLYMPIA | 5 | SAT's (Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology) | NEXT ZONE | S.AOYAMA | T.YAMADA | 21 | 5:59'52.545 | |||
34 | 31 | CHALLENGE | 18 | Mie Prefectural Tsu Technical High School | TENTELEVOLUTION | K.BEPPU | D.KUBO | Y.MUKAIDE | 21 | 5:29'17.249 | ||
35 | 008 | OLYMPIA | 6 | Ashiya University Solar Car Project (B) | Sky Ace QUAD | H.NAKAJIMA | K.TANI | T.YAMAZAKI | 18 | 2:02'00.288 | ||
36 | 004 | OLYMPIA | 7 | Vocational Ability Development University | SHOKUGYODAI 8GO | H.LAKHENA | K.WATANABE | S.KOGUCHI | 18 | 4:26'34.844 | ||
37 | 002 | OLYMPIA | 8 | Kogakuin University | KGU S09 | R.KENMOCHI | H.NARISAWA | N.SUMI | 17 | 3:49'26.246 | ||
38 | 38 | CHALLENGE | 19 | Osaka Institute of Technology and Seijo High School Team REGALIA B Team | IRIS Type ONE | T.KAWAKUBO | S.KAWAURA | 8 | 1:46'46.262 |
START: 13:00'00
Fastest Lap No. 5 Sai Ki 5'41.283 32/32 61.25km/h
Penalty
No.5, 36 21 laps were subtracted from the results. (Special Rule 17.5 b) (Battery Replacement)
21 laps were subtracted from the results. (SR. Art 17.5 b)